Diwali 2016 Special Trains List

Diwali 2016 Special Trains List -Diwali 2016 is just few days away and Diwali 2015 Special Trains List is already announced. We have came up with that list so that people can book the  trains ticket easily. Many students and working people are waiting for the list so that they can reach home without any hurdle.

People can also search the list of the trains on our website.


we are providing the list of special places  where are trains are provided  between Delhi and Jammu & Kashmir, Punjab and Haryana, as well as between Delhi and various cities towns in Rajasthan, UP, MP and Bihar and Jharkhand. This list does not include Durga Puja special trains connecting Kolkata, West Bengal.


No. Name Type Zone Date From Date To From Dep To Arr Duration Halts Dep Days Classes Distance Speed Return
02111 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow... ACSF CR Oct 31 LTT 14:20 LKO 13:35 23h 15m 9
            S
3A 2A 1A 1407 km 60 km/hr 02112
02112 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT... ACSF CR Nov 01 LKO 16:20 LTT 17:30 25h 10m 9
S            
3A 2A 1A 1407 km 55 km/hr 02111
04423 Varanasi - New Delhi... SF NR Oct 25 Oct 25 BSB 15:50 NDLS 05:50 14h 0m 6
S            
2S SL 3A 2A 774 km 55 km/hr 04424
04424 New Delhi - Varanasi... SF NR Oct 21 Oct 21 NDLS 21:50 BSB 11:50 14h 0m 6
      W      
2S SL 3A 2A 774 km 55 km/hr 04423
51425 ParliVaijnath-Miraj ... Pass CR PRLI 07:25 MRJ 18:20 10h 55m 41
S M T W T F S
438 km 40 km/hr 51426
22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF... ACSF NR NDLS 06:40 VSKP 18:45 36h 5m 19
  M   W   F  
3A 2A 1A 2100 km 58 km/hr 22415
07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada... Exp SCR Oct 20 Oct 20 KCG 22:45 CCT 10:10 11h 25m 11
    T        
SL 3A 2A 531 km 46 km/hr 07426
07426 Kakinada Town - Kach... Exp SCR Oct 21 Oct 21 CCT 18:10 KCG 04:40 10h 30m 11
      W      
SL 3A 2A 530 km 50 km/hr 07425
07941 Kakinada Port - Tiru... Exp SCR Nov 16 COA 22:15 TPTY 12:00 13h 45m 14
  M   W      
600 km 43 km/hr 07940
07940 Tirupati - Kakinada ... Exp SCR Nov 16 TPTY 07:10 COA 20:15 13h 5m 16
  M   W      
600 km 45 km/hr 07941
12289 Mumbai CST - Nagpur ... Drnt CR CSTM 20:15 NGP 07:20 11h 5m 3
S M T W T F S
SL 3A 2A 1A 835 km 75 km/hr 12290
07025 Hyderabad - Wadi (Ur... Pass SCR Oct 27 Oct 29 HYB 05:00 WADI 10:00 5h 0m 0
    T   T    
186 km 37 km/hr 07026
07026 Wadi - Hyderabad Urs... Pass SCR Oct 27 Oct 29 WADI 11:00 HYB 16:15 5h 15m 0
    T   T    
186 km 35 km/hr 07025
00624 Thiruvananthapuram -... Prm SR Nov 11 Nov 11 TVC 19:00 MAS 11:30 16h 30m 18
      W      
SL 3A 2A 919 km 55 km/hr 06105
02842 Chennai Central - Sa... SF SER Oct 23 Nov 27 MAS 07:55 SRC 10:25 26h 30m 17
          F  
SL 3A 2A 1654 km 62 km/hr 02841
04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi... GR NR Oct 23 Nov 27 UDZ 11:20 JAT 13:40 26h 20m 18
          F  
3A 1279 km 48 km/hr 04972
06105 Chennai Central - Th... SF SR Nov 12 Nov 12 MAS 15:15 TVC 07:45 16h 30m 17
        T    
SL 3A 2A 919 km 55 km/hr 00624
06106 Chennai Central - Ka... SF SR Oct 18 Oct 18 MAS 17:20 KYQ 11:25 42h 5m 12
S            
2S SL 2628 km 62 km/hr
07207 Vijayawada - Secunde... Exp SCR Oct 22 Oct 22 BZA 23:00 SC 05:40 6h 40m 7
        T    
SL 3A 2A 313 km 46 km/hr 07208
07210 Kakinada Town - Vija... Exp SCR Oct 26 Oct 26 CCT 10:00 BZA 15:00 5h 0m 7
  M          
SL 3A 2A 212 km 42 km/hr 07209
07272 Visakhapatnam - Vija... Exp SCR Oct 18 Nov 15 VSKP 22:55 BZA 05:10 6h 15m 9
S            
2S SL 3A 2A 349 km 55 km/hr 07271
07273 Visakhapatnam - Dhar... Exp SCR Oct 16 Nov 13 VSKP 16:45 DMM 12:40 19h 55m 21
          F  
2S SL 3A 2A 859 km 43 km/hr 07274
07427 Secunderabad – Kakin... Exp SCR Oct 25 SC 19:15 COA 05:25 10h 10m 12
S         F  
SL 3A 2A 526 km 51 km/hr 07428
07428 Kakinada Town - Secu... Exp SCR Oct 24 Oct 24 CCT 18:10 SC 04:30 10h 20m 9
            S
SL 3A 2A 525 km 50 km/hr 07427
02875 Hatia - Puri Garibra... GR SER Oct 16 Nov 20 HTE 18:15 PURI 10:45 16h 30m 12
          F  
3A 730 km 44 km/hr 02876
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tiru... SF SCR Oct 27 Oct 27 VSKP 18:55 TPTY 08:10 13h 15m 12
    T        
2S SL 3A 2A 736 km 55 km/hr 07487
02844 Chennai Central - Sa... SF SER Oct 16 Oct 16 MAS 07:55 SRC 10:25 26h 30m 17
          F  
SL 3A 2A 1654 km 62 km/hr 02843
09306 Rajendranagar Patna ... Exp WR Oct 21 Nov 25 RJPB 11:00 INDB 15:20 28h 20m 18
      W      
2S SL 3A 2A 1362 km 48 km/hr 09305
09417 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sa... Prm WR Nov 05 Nov 19 ADI 16:10 DEE 06:50 14h 40m 5
        T    
3A 2A 934 km 63 km/hr 09418
09418 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... Prm WR Nov 06 Nov 20 DEE 16:15 ADI 07:00 14h 45m 5
          F  
3A 2A 934 km 63 km/hr 09417
08112 Patna - Tatanagar Sp... Exp SER Oct 14 Nov 25 PNBE 23:55 TATA 09:15 9h 20m 14
      W      
SL 3A 2A 496 km 53 km/hr 08111
08111 Tatanagar - Patna Sp... Exp SER Oct 14 Nov 25 TATA 06:25 PNBE 18:25 12h 0m 14
      W      
SL 3A 2A 496 km 41 km/hr 08112
00621 Chennai Central - Th... Prm SR Nov 06 Nov 06 MAS 19:00 TVC 07:45 12h 45m 8
          F  
SL 3A 2A 896 km 70 km/hr 06103
00622 Chennai Egmore - Tir... Prm SR Nov 06 Nov 06 MS 21:00 TEN 10:45 13h 45m 4
          F  
SL 3A 2A 650 km 47 km/hr 00623
00623 Tirunelveli - Chenna... Prm SR Nov 11 Nov 11 TEN 18:15 MS 07:05 12h 50m 4
      W      
SL 3A 2A 650 km 50 km/hr 00622
01096 Sawantwadi Road - Da... Exp CR Oct 31 SWV 04:50 DR 15:50 11h 0m 20
  M   W     S
2S CC 497 km 45 km/hr 01095
01214 Hatia - Mumbai CST S... SF CR Oct 17 Nov 21 HTE 06:20 CSTM 13:15 30h 55m 15
            S
1717 km 55 km/hr 01213
02727 Visakhapatnam - Secu... Prm SCR Oct 24 Oct 24 VSKP 18:55 SC 06:15 11h 20m 7
            S
SL 3A 2A 699 km 61 km/hr 02728
04117 Allahabad - Jammu ta... Exp NCR Oct 30 ALD 15:20 JAT 15:30 24h 10m 12
    T     F  
2S SL 3A 2A 1206 km 49 km/hr 04118
04118 Jammu - Allahabad Sp... Exp NCR Oct 14 Oct 31 JAT 22:10 ALD 22:50 24h 40m 12
      W     S
2S SL 3A 2A 1206 km 48 km/hr 04117
04973 Hoshiarpur - Firozpu... Exp NR Oct 20 Nov 30 HSX 05:55 FZR 11:05 5h 10m 0
S M T W T F S
170 km 32 km/hr 04974
04974 Firozpur Cantt. - Ho... Exp NR Oct 20 Nov 30 FZR 11:50 HSX 15:55 4h 5m 0
S M T W T F S
170 km 41 km/hr 04973
06103 Thiruvananthapuram -... Exp SR Nov 08 Nov 08 TVC 14:15 MAS 07:15 17h 0m 15
S            
SL 3A 2A 907 km 53 km/hr 00621
07268 Sainagar Shirdi – Ka... Exp SCR Oct 14 Oct 28 SNSI 19:10 KCG 09:35 14h 25m 13
      W      
SL 3A 2A 709 km 49 km/hr 07267
08896 Howrah - Gondia Jans... JShtb SECR Oct 18 Oct 18 HWH 05:45 G 21:45 16h 0m 13
S            
2S CC 1001 km 62 km/hr 08895
07271 Vijayawada - Visakha... Exp SCR Oct 15 Nov 12 BZA 23:00 VSKP 06:50 7h 50m 9
        T    
SL 3A 2A 349 km 44 km/hr 07272
07274 Dharmavaram - Visakh... Exp SCR Oct 17 Nov 14 DMM 14:30 VSKP 10:25 19h 55m 21
            S
SL 3A 2A 859 km 43 km/hr 07273
07943 Narasapur - Tirupati... Exp SCR Oct 19 Nov 16 NS 08:15 TPTY 20:25 12h 10m 0
  M          
525 km 43 km/hr 07942
08895 Gondia - Howrah SF T... JShtb SECR Oct 17 Oct 17 G 04:05 HWH 21:10 17h 5m 13
            S
2S CC 1001 km 58 km/hr 08896
09305 Indore - Rajendranag... Exp WR Oct 19 Nov 23 INDB 14:00 RJPB 17:05 27h 5m 18
  M          
2S SL 3A 2A 1362 km 50 km/hr 09306
05528 Anand Vihar - Jayna... Exp ECR Nov 21 Nov 25 ANVT 19:25 JYG 23:15 27h 50m 13
      W     S
1183 km 42 km/hr 05527
05527 Jaynagar - Anand Vih... Exp ECR Nov 20 Nov 24 JYG 13:00 ANVT 16:20 27h 20m 13
    T     F  
1183 km 43 km/hr 05528
58854 Nainpur - Chhindwara... Pass SECR Oct 31 NIR 14:40 CWA 20:15 5h 35m 18
S M T W T F S
141 km 25 km/hr 58853
58850 Nainpur Chhindwara N... Pass SECR Oct 31 NIR 06:00 CWA 11:35 5h 35m 19
S M T W T F S
141 km 25 km/hr 58849
51256 Chhindwara Navegaon ... Pass CR Oct 31 CWA 12:30 NVG 14:35 2h 5m 8
S M T W T F S
72 km 34 km/hr 51255
58851 Chhindwara - Nainpur... Pass SECR Oct 31 CWA 08:30 NIR 14:30 6h 0m 18
S M T W T F S
141 km 23 km/hr 58850
58849 Chhindwara - Nainpur... Pass SECR Oct 31 CWA 06:00 NIR 12:00 6h 0m 18
S M T W T F S
141 km 23 km/hr 58850
58834 Chhindwara - Nagpur ... Pass SECR Oct 31 CWA 14:50 NGP 21:40 6h 50m 25
S M T W T F S
148 km 21 km/hr 58833
58831 Nagpur Chindwara NG ... Pass SECR Oct 31 NGP 04:55 CWA 11:40 6h 45m 25
S M T W T F S
147 km 21 km/hr 58832
07942 Tirupati - Narasapur... Exp SCR Oct 18 Nov 15 TPTY 19:00 NS 07:00 12h 0m 0
S            
525 km 43 km/hr 07943
08243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki... Exp SECR Nov 03 BSP 18:20 BGKT 05:00 34h 40m 31
  M T        
SL 3A 2A 1821 km 52 km/hr 08244
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bi... Exp SECR Nov 07 BGKT 00:05 BSP 12:45 36h 40m 31
        T   S
SL 3A 2A 1821 km 49 km/hr 08243
08245 Bilaspur - Bikaner S... Exp SECR Oct 31 BSP 18:20 BKN 05:50 35h 30m 31
        T   S
SL 3A 2A 1887 km 53 km/hr 08246
08246 Bikaner - Bilaspur S... Exp SECR Nov 07 BKN 23:30 BSP 12:45 37h 15m 31
  M         S
SL 3A 2A 1887 km 50 km/hr 08245
09621 Ajmer - Bandra T. Su... Prm NWR Nov 08 Nov 22 AII 06:30 BDTS 04:45 22h 15m 9
S            
SL 3A 2A 1283 km 57 km/hr 09622
58842 Ramakona Nagpur NG P... Pass SECR Oct 31 RMO 05:00 NGP 09:20 4h 20m 15
S M T W T F S
86 km 19 km/hr 58841
58836 Chhindwara Nagpur NG... Pass SECR Oct 31 CWA 17:25 NGP 00:20 6h 55m 21
S M T W T F S
148 km 21 km/hr 58835
07015 Visakhapatnam - Tiru... Exp SCR Oct 14 Oct 19 VSKP 16:45 TPTY 06:20 13h 35m 11
  M   W      
2S SL 3A 2A 736 km 54 km/hr 07016
58832 Chhindwara Nagpur NG... Pass SECR Oct 31 CWA 05:25 NGP 11:30 6h 5m 19
S M T W T F S
2S SL 148 km 24 km/hr 58831
01703 Jabalpur - Chitrakoo... Exp WCR Oct 14 Oct 27 JBP 05:15 CKTD 12:30 7h 15m 29
S M T W T F S
298 km 41 km/hr 01704
01704 Chitrakoot - Jabalpu... Exp WCR Oct 14 Oct 27 CKTD 13:00 JBP 21:40 8h 40m 29
S M T W T F S
298 km 34 km/hr 01703
02072 Jammu - Mumbai CST S... SF CR Oct 11 Nov 22 JAT 07:20 CSTM 18:00 34h 40m 12
S            
2S SL 3A 2A 2120 km 61 km/hr 02071
02787 Tirupati - Vishakapa... SF SCR Oct 23 Oct 23 TPTY 19:00 VSKP 06:35 11h 35m 6
          F  
SL 3A 2A 736 km 63 km/hr
04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur... GR NR Oct 22 Nov 26 JAT 09:30 UDZ 09:20 23h 50m 18
        T    
3A 1279 km 53 km/hr 04971
05115 Chhapra - Shri Mata ... Exp NER Nov 17 CPR 10:30 SVDK 15:55 29h 25m 17
    T        
2S SL 3A 2A 1519 km 51 km/hr 05116
05116 Shri Mata Vaishno De... Exp NER Nov 19 SVDK 03:45 CPR 11:40 31h 55m 17
        T    
2S SL 3A 2A 1519 km 47 km/hr 05115
09622 Bandra T. - Ajmer Su... Prm NWR Nov 09 Nov 23 BDTS 06:15 AII 04:20 22h 5m 9
  M          
SL 3A 2A 1283 km 58 km/hr 09621
01036 Gaya - Mumbai CST Sp... Exp CR Oct 13 Nov 24 GAYA 15:00 CSTM 23:15 32h 15m 16
    T        
1702 km 52 km/hr 01035
01122 Gaya - Mumbai CST Sp... Exp CR Nov 19 Nov 19 GAYA 15:00 CSTM 23:15 32h 15m 16
        T    
1702 km 52 km/hr 01121
03041 Howrah - Raxaul Chha... Exp ER Nov 12 Nov 26 HWH 22:50 RXL 16:05 17h 15m 17
        T    
699 km 40 km/hr 03042
03042 Raxaul - Howrah Chha... Exp ER Nov 13 Nov 27 RXL 19:45 HWH 12:15 16h 30m 17
          F  
699 km 42 km/hr 03041
03430 Anand Vihar - Malda ... Exp ER Nov 24 Dec 01 ANVT 17:10 MLDT 23:50 30h 40m 20
    T        
SL 3A 2A 1394 km 45 km/hr 03429
09311 Indore - Kolkata Tat... Exp WR Oct 11 Nov 22 INDB 13:25 KOAA 22:45 33h 20m 24
S            
2S SL 3A 2A 1743 km 52 km/hr 09312
09312 Kolkata - Indore Spe... Exp WR Oct 13 Nov 24 KOAA 06:00 INDB 17:35 35h 35m 24
    T        
SL 3A 2A 1743 km 48 km/hr 09311
01001 Mumbai CST - Karmali... Exp CR Oct 14 Oct 28 CSTM 00:20 KRMI 12:00 11h 40m 12
      W      
2S SL 3A 2A 552 km 47 km/hr 01002
01002 Karmali - Mumbai CST... Exp CR Oct 14 Oct 28 KRMI 14:20 CSTM 01:20 11h 0m 12
      W      
2S SL 3A 2A 552 km 50 km/hr 01001
01004 Karmali - Mumbai CST... Exp CR Nov 04 Nov 25 KRMI 14:20 CSTM 01:20 11h 0m 12
      W      
2S SL 3A 2A 552 km 50 km/hr 01003
01003 Mumbai CST - Karmali... Exp CR Nov 04 Nov 25 CSTM 00:20 KRMI 11:30 11h 10m 12
      W      
2S SL 3A 2A 552 km 49 km/hr 01004
01035 Mumbai CST - Gaya Ta... Exp CR Oct 12 Nov 23 CSTM 00:20 GAYA 09:00 32h 40m 15
  M          
2S 1702 km 52 km/hr 01036
01121 Mumbai CST - Gaya Ta... Exp CR Nov 16 Nov 16 CSTM 00:20 GAYA 09:00 32h 40m 15
  M          
2S 1702 km 52 km/hr 01122
01213 Mumbai CST - Hatia S... SF CR Oct 16 Nov 20 CSTM 00:20 HTE 05:45 29h 25m 16
          F  
2S 1717 km 58 km/hr 01214
07267 Kacheguda - Sainagar... Exp SCR Oct 13 Oct 13 KCG 22:45 SNSI 12:15 13h 30m 13
    T        
SL 3A 2A 709 km 52 km/hr 07268
04941 Lucknow - Shri Mata ... Exp NR Oct 21 Nov 25 LKO 15:25 SVDK 12:15 20h 50m 10
S     W      
2S SL 3A 1061 km 50 km/hr 04942
04942 Shri Mata Vaishno De... Exp NR Oct 20 Nov 24 SVDK 15:40 LKO 12:40 21h 0m 10
    T       S
2S SL 3A 1056 km 50 km/hr 04941
02117 Guntur-Kacheguda AC ... DD SCR Oct 17 Oct 25 GNT 23:00 KCG 05:25 6h 25m 7
S M   W   F S
CC 387 km 60 km/hr 02118
02118 Kacheguda - Guntur A... DD SCR Oct 16 Oct 24 KCG 23:00 GNT 05:50 6h 50m 7
S   T   T F S
CC 387 km 56 km/hr 02117
00617 Chennai Central - Th... Prm SR Oct 16 Oct 16 MAS 19:00 TVC 07:45 12h 45m 6
          F  
SL 3A 2A 896 km 70 km/hr 00618
03152 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah... SF ER Oct 24 Nov 14 JAT 20:10 SDAH 06:30 34h 20m 19
            S
2S SL 3A 2A 1965 km 57 km/hr 03151
03151 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi... SF ER Oct 15 Nov 12 SDAH 23:55 JAT 10:30 34h 35m 19
        T    
2S SL 3A 2A 1965 km 56 km/hr 03152
08440 Rangpara North - Bhu... Exp ECoR Oct 13 Nov 24 RPAN 21:00 BBS 05:30 32h 30m 22
    T        
2S SL 3A 2A 1561 km 48 km/hr 08439
05528 Anand Vihar - Jayna... Exp ECR Nov 21 Nov 25 ANVT 19:25 JYG 23:15 27h 50m 13
      W     S
1183 km 42 km/hr 05527
05527 Jaynagar - Anand Vih... Exp ECR Nov 20 Nov 24 JYG 13:00 ANVT 16:20 27h 20m 13
    T     F  
1183 km 43 km/hr 05528
58854 Nainpur - Chhindwara... Pass SECR Oct 31 NIR 14:40 CWA 20:15 5h 35m 18
S M T W T F S
141 km 25 km/hr 58853
58850 Nainpur Chhindwara N... Pass SECR Oct 31 NIR 06:00 CWA 11:35 5h 35m 19
S M T W T F S
141 km 25 km/hr 58849
51256 Chhindwara Navegaon ... Pass CR Oct 31 CWA 12:30 NVG 14:35 2h 5m 8
S M T W T F S
72 km 34 km/hr 51255
58851 Chhindwara - Nainpur... Pass SECR Oct 31 CWA 08:30 NIR 14:30 6h 0m 18
S M T W T F S
141 km 23 km/hr 58850
58849 Chhindwara - Nainpur... Pass SECR Oct 31 CWA 06:00 NIR 12:00 6h 0m 18
S M T W T F S
141 km 23 km/hr 58850
58834 Chhindwara - Nagpur ... Pass SECR Oct 31 CWA 14:50 NGP 21:40 6h 50m 25
S M T W T F S
148 km 21 km/hr 58833
58831 Nagpur Chindwara NG ... Pass SECR Oct 31 NGP 04:55 CWA 11:40 6h 45m 25
S M T W T F S
147 km 21 km/hr 58832
07942 Tirupati - Narasapur... Exp SCR Oct 18 Nov 15 TPTY 19:00 NS 07:00 12h 0m 0
S            
525 km 43 km/hr 07943
08243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki... Exp SECR Nov 03 BSP 18:20 BGKT 05:00 34h 40m 31
  M T        
SL 3A 2A 1821 km 52 km/hr 08244
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bi... Exp SECR Nov 07 BGKT 00:05 BSP 12:45 36h 40m 31
        T   S
SL 3A 2A 1821 km 49 km/hr 08243
08245 Bilaspur - Bikaner S... Exp SECR Oct 31 BSP 18:20 BKN 05:50 35h 30m 31
        T   S
SL 3A 2A 1887 km 53 km/hr 08246
08246 Bikaner - Bilaspur S... Exp SECR Nov 07 BKN 23:30 BSP 12:45 37h 15m 31
  M         S
SL 3A 2A 1887 km 50 km/hr 08245
09621 Ajmer - Bandra T. Su... Prm NWR Nov 08 Nov 22 AII 06:30 BDTS 04:45 22h 15m 9
S            
SL 3A 2A 1283 km 57 km/hr 09622
58842 Ramakona Nagpur NG P... Pass SECR Oct 31 RMO 05:00 NGP 09:20 4h 20m 15
S M T W T F S
86 km 19 km/hr 58841
58836 Chhindwara Nagpur NG... Pass SECR Oct 31 CWA 17:25 NGP 00:20 6h 55m 21
S M T W T F S
148 km 21 km/hr 58835
07015 Visakhapatnam - Tiru... Exp SCR Oct 14 Oct 19 VSKP 16:45 TPTY 06:20 13h 35m 11
  M   W      
2S SL 3A 2A 736 km 54 km/hr 07016
58832 Chhindwara Nagpur NG... Pass SECR Oct 31 CWA 05:25 NGP 11:30 6h 5m 19
S M T W T F S
2S SL 148 km 24 km/hr 58831
01703 Jabalpur - Chitrakoo... Exp WCR Oct 14 Oct 27 JBP 05:15 CKTD 12:30 7h 15m 29
S M T W T F S
298 km 41 km/hr 01704
01704 Chitrakoot - Jabalpu... Exp WCR Oct 14 Oct 27 CKTD 13:00 JBP 21:40 8h 40m 29
S M T W T F S
298 km 34 km/hr 01703
02072 Jammu - Mumbai CST S... SF CR Oct 11 Nov 22 JAT 07:20 CSTM 18:00 34h 40m 12
S            
2S SL 3A 2A 2120 km 61 km/hr 02071
02787 Tirupati - Vishakapa... SF SCR Oct 23 Oct 23 TPTY 19:00 VSKP 06:35 11h 35m 6
          F  
SL 3A 2A 736 km 63 km/hr
04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur... GR NR Oct 22 Nov 26 JAT 09:30 UDZ 09:20 23h 50m 18
        T    
3A 1279 km 53 km/hr 04971
05115 Chhapra - Shri Mata ... Exp NER Nov 17 CPR 10:30 SVDK 15:55 29h 25m 17
    T        
2S SL 3A 2A 1519 km 51 km/hr 05116
05116 Shri Mata Vaishno De... Exp NER Nov 19 SVDK 03:45 CPR 11:40 31h 55m 17
        T    
2S SL 3A 2A 1519 km 47 km/hr 05115
09622 Bandra T. - Ajmer Su... Prm NWR Nov 09 Nov 23 BDTS 06:15 AII 04:20 22h 5m 9
  M          
SL 3A 2A 1283 km 58 km/hr 09621
01036 Gaya - Mumbai CST Sp... Exp CR Oct 13 Nov 24 GAYA 15:00 CSTM 23:15 32h 15m 16
    T        
1702 km 52 km/hr 01035
01122 Gaya - Mumbai CST Sp... Exp CR Nov 19 Nov 19 GAYA 15:00 CSTM 23:15 32h 15m 16
        T    
1702 km 52 km/hr 01121
03041 Howrah - Raxaul Chha... Exp ER Nov 12 Nov 26 HWH 22:50 RXL 16:05 17h 15m 17
        T    
699 km 40 km/hr 03042
03042 Raxaul - Howrah Chha... Exp ER Nov 13 Nov 27 RXL 19:45 HWH 12:15 16h 30m 17
          F  
699 km 42 km/hr 03041
03430 Anand Vihar - Malda ... Exp ER Nov 24 Dec 01 ANVT 17:10 MLDT 23:50 30h 40m 20
    T        
SL 3A 2A 1394 km 45 km/hr 03429
09311 Indore - Kolkata Tat... Exp WR Oct 11 Nov 22 INDB 13:25 KOAA 22:45 33h 20m 24
S            
2S SL 3A 2A 1743 km 52 km/hr 09312
09312 Kolkata - Indore Spe... Exp WR Oct 13 Nov 24 KOAA 06:00 INDB 17:35 35h 35m 24
    T        
SL 3A 2A 1743 km 48 km/hr 09311
01001 Mumbai CST - Karmali... Exp CR Oct 14 Oct 28 CSTM 00:20 KRMI 12:00 11h 40m 12
      W      
2S SL 3A 2A 552 km 47 km/hr 01002
01002 Karmali - Mumbai CST... Exp CR Oct 14 Oct 28 KRMI 14:20 CSTM 01:20 11h 0m 12
      W      
2S SL 3A 2A 552 km 50 km/hr 01001
01004 Karmali - Mumbai CST... Exp CR Nov 04 Nov 25 KRMI 14:20 CSTM 01:20 11h 0m 12
      W      
2S SL 3A 2A 552 km 50 km/hr 01003
01003 Mumbai CST - Karmali... Exp CR Nov 04 Nov 25 CSTM 00:20 KRMI 11:30 11h 10m 12
      W      
2S SL 3A 2A 552 km 49 km/hr 01004
01035 Mumbai CST - Gaya Ta... Exp CR Oct 12 Nov 23 CSTM 00:20 GAYA 09:00 32h 40m 15
  M          
2S 1702 km 52 km/hr 01036
01121 Mumbai CST - Gaya Ta... Exp CR Nov 16 Nov 16 CSTM 00:20 GAYA 09:00 32h 40m 15
  M          
2S 1702 km 52 km/hr 01122
01213 Mumbai CST - Hatia S... SF CR Oct 16 Nov 20 CSTM 00:20 HTE 05:45 29h 25m 16
          F  
2S 1717 km 58 km/hr 01214
07267 Kacheguda - Sainagar... Exp SCR Oct 13 Oct 13 KCG 22:45 SNSI 12:15 13h 30m 13
    T        
SL 3A 2A 709 km 52 km/hr 07268
04941 Lucknow - Shri Mata ... Exp NR Oct 21 Nov 25 LKO 15:25 SVDK 12:15 20h 50m 10
S     W      
2S SL 3A 1061 km 50 km/hr 04942
04942 Shri Mata Vaishno De... Exp NR Oct 20 Nov 24 SVDK 15:40 LKO 12:40 21h 0m 10
    T       S
2S SL 3A 1056 km 50 km/hr 04941
02117 Guntur-Kacheguda AC ... DD SCR Oct 17 Oct 25 GNT 23:00 KCG 05:25 6h 25m 7
S M   W   F S
CC 387 km 60 km/hr 02118
02118 Kacheguda - Guntur A... DD SCR Oct 16 Oct 24 KCG 23:00 GNT 05:50 6h 50m 7
S   T   T F S
CC 387 km 56 km/hr 02117
00617 Chennai Central - Th... Prm SR Oct 16 Oct 16 MAS 19:00 TVC 07:45 12h 45m 6
          F  
SL 3A 2A 896 km 70 km/hr 00618
03152 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah... SF ER Oct 24 Nov 14 JAT 20:10 SDAH 06:30 34h 20m 19
            S
2S SL 3A 2A 1965 km 57 km/hr 03151
03151 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi... SF ER Oct 15 Nov 12 SDAH 23:55 JAT 10:30 34h 35m 19
        T    
2S SL 3A 2A 1965 km 56 km/hr 03152
08440 Rangpara North - Bhu... Exp ECoR Oct 13 Nov 24 RPAN 21:00 BBS 05:30 32h 30m 22
    T        
2S SL 3A 2A 1561 km 48 km/hr 08439
05528 Anand Vihar - Jayna... Exp ECR Nov 21 Nov 25 ANVT 19:25 JYG 23:15 27h 50m 13
      W     S
1183 km 42 km/hr 05527
05527 Jaynagar - Anand Vih... Exp ECR Nov 20 Nov 24 JYG 13:00 ANVT 16:20 27h 20m 13
    T     F  
1183 km 43 km/hr 05528
58854 Nainpur - Chhindwara... Pass SECR Oct 31 NIR 14:40 CWA 20:15 5h 35m 18
S M T W T F S
141 km 25 km/hr 58853
58850 Nainpur Chhindwara N... Pass SECR Oct 31 NIR 06:00 CWA 11:35 5h 35m 19
S M T W T F S
141 km 25 km/hr 58849
51256 Chhindwara Navegaon ... Pass CR Oct 31 CWA 12:30 NVG 14:35 2h 5m 8
S M T W T F S
72 km 34 km/hr 51255
58851 Chhindwara - Nainpur... Pass SECR Oct 31 CWA 08:30 NIR 14:30 6h 0m 18
S M T W T F S
141 km 23 km/hr 58850
58849 Chhindwara - Nainpur... Pass SECR Oct 31 CWA 06:00 NIR 12:00 6h 0m 18
S M T W T F S
141 km 23 km/hr 58850
58834 Chhindwara - Nagpur ... Pass SECR Oct 31 CWA 14:50 NGP 21:40 6h 50m 25
S M T W T F S
148 km 21 km/hr 58833
58831 Nagpur Chindwara NG ... Pass SECR Oct 31 NGP 04:55 CWA 11:40 6h 45m 25
S M T W T F S
147 km 21 km/hr 58832
07942 Tirupati - Narasapur... Exp SCR Oct 18 Nov 15 TPTY 19:00 NS 07:00 12h 0m 0
S            
525 km 43 km/hr 07943
08243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki... Exp SECR Nov 03 BSP 18:20 BGKT 05:00 34h 40m 31
  M T        
SL 3A 2A 1821 km 52 km/hr 08244
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bi... Exp SECR Nov 07 BGKT 00:05 BSP 12:45 36h 40m 31
        T   S
SL 3A 2A 1821 km 49 km/hr 08243
08245 Bilaspur - Bikaner S... Exp SECR Oct 31 BSP 18:20 BKN 05:50 35h 30m 31
        T   S
SL 3A 2A 1887 km 53 km/hr 08246
08246 Bikaner - Bilaspur S... Exp SECR Nov 07 BKN 23:30 BSP 12:45 37h 15m 31
  M         S
SL 3A 2A 1887 km 50 km/hr 08245
09621 Ajmer - Bandra T. Su... Prm NWR Nov 08 Nov 22 AII 06:30 BDTS 04:45 22h 15m 9
S            
SL 3A 2A 1283 km 57 km/hr 09622
58842 Ramakona Nagpur NG P... Pass SECR Oct 31 RMO 05:00 NGP 09:20 4h 20m 15
S M T W T F S
86 km 19 km/hr 58841
58836 Chhindwara Nagpur NG... Pass SECR Oct 31 CWA 17:25 NGP 00:20 6h 55m 21
S M T W T F S
148 km 21 km/hr 58835
07015 Visakhapatnam - Tiru... Exp SCR Oct 14 Oct 19 VSKP 16:45 TPTY 06:20 13h 35m 11
  M   W      
2S SL 3A 2A 736 km 54 km/hr 07016
58832 Chhindwara Nagpur NG... Pass SECR Oct 31 CWA 05:25 NGP 11:30 6h 5m 19
S M T W T F S
2S SL 148 km 24 km/hr 58831
01703 Jabalpur - Chitrakoo... Exp WCR Oct 14 Oct 27 JBP 05:15 CKTD 12:30 7h 15m 29
S M T W T F S
298 km 41 km/hr 01704
01704 Chitrakoot - Jabalpu... Exp WCR Oct 14 Oct 27 CKTD 13:00 JBP 21:40 8h 40m 29
S M T W T F S
298 km 34 km/hr 01703
02072 Jammu - Mumbai CST S... SF CR Oct 11 Nov 22 JAT 07:20 CSTM 18:00 34h 40m 12
S            
2S SL 3A 2A 2120 km 61 km/hr 02071
02787 Tirupati - Vishakapa... SF SCR Oct 23 Oct 23 TPTY 19:00 VSKP 06:35 11h 35m 6
          F  
SL 3A 2A 736 km 63 km/hr
04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur... GR NR Oct 22 Nov 26 JAT 09:30 UDZ 09:20 23h 50m 18
        T    
3A 1279 km 53 km/hr 04971
05115 Chhapra - Shri Mata ... Exp NER Nov 17 CPR 10:30 SVDK 15:55 29h 25m 17
    T        
2S SL 3A 2A 1519 km 51 km/hr 05116
05116 Shri Mata Vaishno De... Exp NER Nov 19 SVDK 03:45 CPR 11:40 31h 55m 17
        T    
2S SL 3A 2A 1519 km 47 km/hr 05115
09622 Bandra T. - Ajmer Su... Prm NWR Nov 09 Nov 23 BDTS 06:15 AII 04:20 22h 5m 9
  M          
SL 3A 2A 1283 km 58 km/hr 09621
01036 Gaya - Mumbai CST Sp... Exp CR Oct 13 Nov 24 GAYA 15:00 CSTM 23:15 32h 15m 16
    T        
1702 km 52 km/hr 01035
01122 Gaya - Mumbai CST Sp... Exp CR Nov 19 Nov 19 GAYA 15:00 CSTM 23:15 32h 15m 16
        T    
1702 km 52 km/hr 01121
03041 Howrah - Raxaul Chha... Exp ER Nov 12 Nov 26 HWH 22:50 RXL 16:05 17h 15m 17
        T    
699 km 40 km/hr 03042
03042 Raxaul - Howrah Chha... Exp ER Nov 13 Nov 27 RXL 19:45 HWH 12:15 16h 30m 17
          F  
699 km 42 km/hr 03041
03430 Anand Vihar - Malda ... Exp ER Nov 24 Dec 01 ANVT 17:10 MLDT 23:50 30h 40m 20
    T        
SL 3A 2A 1394 km 45 km/hr 03429
09311 Indore - Kolkata Tat... Exp WR Oct 11 Nov 22 INDB 13:25 KOAA 22:45 33h 20m 24
S            
2S SL 3A 2A 1743 km 52 km/hr 09312
09312 Kolkata - Indore Spe... Exp WR Oct 13 Nov 24 KOAA 06:00 INDB 17:35 35h 35m 24
    T        
SL 3A 2A 1743 km 48 km/hr 09311
01001 Mumbai CST - Karmali... Exp CR Oct 14 Oct 28 CSTM 00:20 KRMI 12:00 11h 40m 12
      W      
2S SL 3A 2A 552 km 47 km/hr 01002
01002 Karmali - Mumbai CST... Exp CR Oct 14 Oct 28 KRMI 14:20 CSTM 01:20 11h 0m 12
      W      
2S SL 3A 2A 552 km 50 km/hr 01001
01004 Karmali - Mumbai CST... Exp CR Nov 04 Nov 25 KRMI 14:20 CSTM 01:20 11h 0m 12
      W      
2S SL 3A 2A 552 km 50 km/hr 01003
01003 Mumbai CST - Karmali... Exp CR Nov 04 Nov 25 CSTM 00:20 KRMI 11:30 11h 10m 12
      W      
2S SL 3A 2A 552 km 49 km/hr 01004
01035 Mumbai CST - Gaya Ta... Exp CR Oct 12 Nov 23 CSTM 00:20 GAYA 09:00 32h 40m 15
  M          
2S 1702 km 52 km/hr 01036
01121 Mumbai CST - Gaya Ta... Exp CR Nov 16 Nov 16 CSTM 00:20 GAYA 09:00 32h 40m 15
  M          
2S 1702 km 52 km/hr 01122
01213 Mumbai CST - Hatia S... SF CR Oct 16 Nov 20 CSTM 00:20 HTE 05:45 29h 25m 16
          F  
2S 1717 km 58 km/hr 01214
07267 Kacheguda - Sainagar... Exp SCR Oct 13 Oct 13 KCG 22:45 SNSI 12:15 13h 30m 13
    T        
SL 3A 2A 709 km 52 km/hr 07268
04941 Lucknow - Shri Mata ... Exp NR Oct 21 Nov 25 LKO 15:25 SVDK 12:15 20h 50m 10
S     W      
2S SL 3A 1061 km 50 km/hr 04942
04942 Shri Mata Vaishno De... Exp NR Oct 20 Nov 24 SVDK 15:40 LKO 12:40 21h 0m 10
    T       S
2S SL 3A 1056 km 50 km/hr 04941
02117 Guntur-Kacheguda AC ... DD SCR Oct 17 Oct 25 GNT 23:00 KCG 05:25 6h 25m 7
S M   W   F S
CC 387 km 60 km/hr 02118
02118 Kacheguda - Guntur A... DD SCR Oct 16 Oct 24 KCG 23:00 GNT 05:50 6h 50m 7
S   T   T F S
CC 387 km 56 km/hr 02117
00617 Chennai Central - Th... Prm SR Oct 16 Oct 16 MAS 19:00 TVC 07:45 12h 45m 6
          F  
SL 3A 2A 896 km 70 km/hr 00618
03152 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah... SF ER Oct 24 Nov 14 JAT 20:10 SDAH 06:30 34h 20m 19
            S
2S SL 3A 2A 1965 km 57 km/hr 03151
03151 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi... SF ER Oct 15 Nov 12 SDAH 23:55 JAT 10:30 34h 35m 19
        T    
2S SL 3A 2A 1965 km 56 km/hr 03152
08440 Rangpara North - Bhu... Exp ECoR Oct 13 Nov 24 RPAN 21:00 BBS 05:30 32h 30m 22
    T        
2S SL 3A 2A 1561 km 48 km/hr 08439
00620 Santragachi - Chenn... SF SR Oct 18 Oct 18 SRC 12:40 MAS 14:50 26h 10m 10
S            
SL 3A 2A 1654 km 63 km/hr 00619
01017 Mumbai LTT - Nagpur ... SF CR Oct 10 Nov 21 LTT 00:45 NGP 14:30 13h 45m 11
            S
2S SL 3A 2A 816 km 59 km/hr 01018
01018 Nagpur - Mumbai LTT ... SF CR Oct 10 Nov 21 NGP 16:00 LTT 06:00 14h 0m 11
            S
2S SL 3A 2A 816 km 58 km/hr 01017
01095 Dadar - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR Oct 11 Oct 30 DR 07:50 SWV 20:30 12h 40m 20
S   T     F  
2S CC 497 km 39 km/hr 01096
02071 Mumbai CST - Jammu T... SF CR Oct 09 Nov 20 CSTM 06:35 JAT 18:00 35h 25m 13
          F  
2S SL 3A 2A 2120 km 59 km/hr 02072
02763 Tirupati - Secundera... SF SCR Oct 17 Oct 17 TPTY 15:45 SC 04:30 12h 45m 10
            S
SL 3A 2A 737 km 57 km/hr
02813 Howrah - Tatanagar P... Exp SER Oct 18 Oct 25 HWH 19:20 TATA 23:15 3h 55m 5
S            
2S CC 250 km 63 km/hr 02814
02814 Tatanagar - Howrah S... Exp SER Oct 18 Oct 25 TATA 06:55 HWH 11:10 4h 15m 6
S            
2S CC 250 km 58 km/hr 02813
04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamu... ACExp NR Oct 18 Nov 29 PUNE 05:15 NZM 05:35 24h 20m 8
S            
3A 2A 1A 1516 km 62 km/hr 04418
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... ACExp NR Oct 16 Nov 27 NZM 21:35 PUNE 21:25 23h 50m 8
          F  
3A 2A 1A 1516 km 63 km/hr 04417
04433 Manmad - Hazrat Niza... ACSF NR Oct 13 Nov 27 MMR 17:35 NZM 15:10 21h 35m 4
    T     F  
3A 2A 1A 1278 km 59 km/hr 04434
07016 Secunderabad - Visak... Exp SCR Oct 13 Oct 18 SC 17:55 VSKP 06:35 12h 40m 12
S   T        
SL 3A 2A 662 km 52 km/hr 07015
07063 Nagarsol - Secundera... Exp SCR Oct 17 Oct 17 NSL 17:30 SC 07:30 14h 0m 10
            S
SL 3A 2A 596 km 42 km/hr 07064
07064 Secunderabad - Nagar... Exp SCR Oct 16 Oct 16 SC 15:45 NSL 03:55 12h 10m 10
          F  
SL 3A 2A 596 km 48 km/hr 07063
07405 Secunderabad - Tirup... Exp SCR Oct 25 Oct 25 SC 15:30 TPTY 05:00 13h 30m 12
S            
SL 3A 2A 662 km 49 km/hr 07406
07487 Tirupati - Vishakapa... SF SCR Oct 26 Oct 26 TPTY 15:55 VSKP 05:15 13h 20m 12
  M          
SL 3A 2A 736 km 55 km/hr 07488
08500 Secunderabad - Visak... Exp ECoR Nov 25 SC 16:30 VSKP 06:50 14h 20m 11
      W      
2S SL 3A 2A 699 km 48 km/hr 08501
06076 Chennai Central – Th... SF SR Oct 29 Oct 29 MAS 15:15 TVC 07:45 16h 30m 17
        T    
SL 3A 2A 919 km 55 km/hr 06075
06075 Thiruvananthapuram -... SF SR Oct 28 Oct 28 TVC 19:00 MAS 11:30 16h 30m 18
      W      
SL 3A 2A 919 km 55 km/hr 06076
02365 Patna - Anand Vihar ... SF ECR Nov 19 Nov 21 PNBE 23:45 ANVT 16:30 16h 45m 5
        T   S
SL 3A 2A 987 km 58 km/hr 02366
05227 Howrah - Muzaffarpur... Exp ECR Nov 15 Nov 22 HWH 06:00 MFP 18:30 12h 30m 11
S            
SL 3A 2A 550 km 44 km/hr 05228
05228 Muzaffarpur - Howrah... Exp ECR Nov 14 Nov 21 MFP 14:50 HWH 03:00 12h 10m 11
            S
SL 3A 2A 550 km 45 km/hr 05227
06919 Hubli - Bijapur Pas... Pass SWR Dec 31 UBL 06:25 BJP 13:00 6h 35m 19
S M T W T F S
249 km 37 km/hr 06920
06920 Bijapur - Hubli Pass... Pass SWR Dec 31 BJP 13:30 UBL 20:20 6h 50m 19
S M T W T F S
249 km 36 km/hr 06919
04434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... ACSF NR Oct 12 Nov 26 NZM 19:50 MMR 16:20 20h 30m 4
  M     T    
3A 2A 1A 1278 km 62 km/hr 04433
04911 Saharsa - Ambala Can... Exp NR Oct 07 Nov 29 SHC 16:15 UMB 23:00 30h 45m 13
S     W      
1319 km 42 km/hr 04912
04912 Sirhind - Saharsa Sp... Exp NR Nov 28 SIR 12:15 SHC 14:15 26h 0m 15
    T       S
1372 km 52 km/hr 04911
02221 Pune - Howrah AC SF ... ACSF SER Oct 19 Nov 23 PUNE 10:30 HWH 18:15 31h 45m 10
  M          
3A 2A 2068 km 65 km/hr 02222
02263 Sealdah - Ajmer AC T... ACSF ER Oct 20 Nov 10 SDAH 18:30 AII 22:05 27h 35m 13
    T        
3A 2A 1646 km 59 km/hr 02264
02264 Ajmer - Sealdah AC S... ACSF ER Oct 22 Nov 12 AII 00:05 SDAH 04:45 28h 40m 13
        T    
3A 2A 1646 km 57 km/hr 02263
58855 Chhindwara - Nainpur... Pass SECR Oct 31 CWA 17:10 NIR 23:40 6h 30m 19
S M T W T F S
141 km 21 km/hr 58856
58853 Chhindwara - Nainpur... Pass SECR Oct 31 CWA 12:45 NIR 19:00 6h 15m 18
S M T W T F S
141 km 22 km/hr 58852
58856 Nainpur - Chhindwara... Pass SECR Oct 31 NIR 22:00 CWA 03:30 5h 30m 14
S M T W T F S
141 km 25 km/hr 58855
58852 Nainpur - Chhindwara... Pass SECR Oct 31 NIR 10:00 CWA 15:50 5h 50m 18
S M T W T F S
141 km 24 km/hr 58851
58861 Nainpur Mandla Fort ... Pass SECR Oct 31 NIR 17:40 MFR 19:35 1h 55m 6
S M T W T F S
42 km 22 km/hr 58862
58859 Nainpur Mandla Fort ... Pass SECR Oct 31 NIR 13:10 MFR 15:05 1h 55m 6
S M T W T F S
42 km 22 km/hr 58860
58857 Nainpur Mandla Fort ... Pass SECR Oct 31 NIR 07:00 MFR 08:55 1h 55m 6
S M T W T F S
42 km 22 km/hr
58862 Mandla Fort Nainpur ... Pass SECR Oct 31 MFR 19:55 NIR 21:50 1h 55m 6
S M T W T F S
42 km 22 km/hr 58861
58860 Mandla Fort Nainpur ... Pass SECR Oct 31 MFR 15:25 NIR 17:20 1h 55m 6
S M T W T F S
42 km 22 km/hr 58859
58858 Mandla Fort Balaghat... Pass SECR Oct 31 MFR 09:15 BTC 15:20 6h 5m 16
S M T W T F S
119 km 19 km/hr 58857
05007 Ramnagar-Howrah Week... Exp NER Oct 16 Nov 20 RMR 17:55 HWH 07:10 37h 15m 32
          F  
SL 3A 2A 1463 km 39 km/hr 05008
10001 Satpura Express (NG) Exp SECR Oct 31 BTC 12:45 NIR 15:15 2h 30m 4
S M T W T F S
FC 76 km 30 km/hr 10002
58837 Nagpur Chhindwara N... Pass SECR Oct 31 NGP 22:30 CWA 04:50 6h 20m 13
S M T W T F S
2S SL 147 km 23 km/hr 58838
58838 Chhindwara - Nagpur ... Pass SECR Oct 31 CWA 23:00 NGP 04:50 5h 50m 13
S M T W T F S
2S SL 148 km 25 km/hr 58837
09607 Nathdwara - Udaipur ... Exp NWR Dec 27 NDT 06:15 UDZ 09:05 2h 50m 4
S            
SL 3A 2A 57 km 20 km/hr 09608
09608 Udaipur - Nathdwara ... Exp NWR Dec 27 UDZ 16:05 NDT 18:40 2h 35m 4
S            
SL 3A 2A 57 km 22 km/hr 09607
58839 Nagpur-Chhindwara-Na... Pass SECR Oct 31 NGP 12:45 NIR 02:20 13h 35m 36
S M T W T F S
2S SL 288 km 21 km/hr 58840
09416 Mangalore - Ahmedaba... ACSF WR Oct 12 Nov 23 MAJN 23:00 ADI 03:45 28h 45m 27
  M          
3A 2A 1339 km 46 km/hr 09415
09415 Ahmedabad – Mangalor... ACSF WR Oct 11 Oct 25 ADI 16:15 MAJN 19:30 27h 15m 27
S            
3A 2A 1339 km 49 km/hr 09416
02222 Howrah - Pune AC SF ... ACSF SER Oct 17 Nov 21 HWH 18:30 PUNE 02:45 32h 15m 10
            S
3A 2A 2068 km 64 km/hr 02221
06089 Chennai Central - Th... SF SR Oct 22 Oct 22 MAS 15:15 TVC 07:45 16h 30m 17
        T    
2S SL 3A 2A 919 km 55 km/hr 06088
06088 Thiruvananthapuram -... SF SR Oct 21 Oct 21 TVC 19:00 MAS 11:30 16h 30m 18
      W      
2S SL 3A 2A 919 km 55 km/hr 06089
04931 Lucknow - Haridwar T... Exp NR Oct 12 Nov 26 LKO 17:35 HW 02:15 8h 40m 3
  M     T    
2S SL 3A 493 km 56 km/hr 04932
04932 Haridwar - Lucknow T... Exp NR Oct 13 Nov 27 HW 18:30 LKO 04:35 10h 5m 3
    T     F  
2S SL 3A 493 km 48 km/hr 04931
04933 Anand Vihar - Haridw... Exp NR Oct 13 Nov 27 ANVT 11:10 HW 15:35 4h 25m 6
    T     F  
2S SL 3A 244 km 55 km/hr 04934
04934 Haridwar - Anand Vih... Exp NR Oct 13 Nov 27 HW 04:40 ANVT 09:20 4h 40m 6
    T     F  
2S SL 3A 244 km 52 km/hr 04933
08439 Bhubaneswar - Rangap... Exp ECoR Oct 11 Nov 22 BBS 22:00 RPAN 07:25 33h 25m 22
S            
2S SL 3A 2A 1561 km 46 km/hr 08440
08189 Tatanagar - Vishakap... Exp SER Oct 16 Nov 20 TATA 13:00 VSKP 04:40 15h 40m 16
          F  
SL 3A 2A 865 km 55 km/hr 08190
08190 Vishakapatnam - Tata... Exp SER Oct 17 Nov 21 VSKP 17:45 TATA 10:45 17h 0m 16
            S
2S SL 3A 2A 865 km 50 km/hr 08189
04407 Darbhanga - Delhi Su... Prm NR Oct 14 Nov 28 DBG 12:00 DLI 12:40 24h 40m 12
      W     S
SL 3A 1139 km 46 km/hr 04408
04408 Delhi - Darbhanga Su... Prm NR Oct 13 Nov 27 DLI 11:15 DBG 09:00 21h 45m 12
    T     F  
SL 3A 1139 km 52 km/hr 04407
04415 Barauni - New Delhi ... Prm NR Oct 14 Nov 28 BJU 21:35 NDLS 22:10 24h 35m 12
      W     S
3A 2A 1157 km 47 km/hr 04416
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tiru... Exp ECoR Oct 05 Nov 23 VSKP 22:55 TPTY 13:25 14h 30m 13
  M          
2S SL 3A 2A 760 km 52 km/hr 08574
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapa... Exp ECoR Oct 06 Nov 24 TPTY 15:30 VSKP 06:50 15h 20m 13
    T        
2S SL 3A 2A 760 km 49 km/hr 08573
03067 Howrah - Nautanwa Ja... Exp ER Oct 18 Nov 29 HWH 22:50 NTV 22:30 23h 40m 20
S            
937 km 39 km/hr 03068
03068 Nautanwa - Howrah Ja... Exp ER Oct 19 Nov 30 NTV 23:45 HWH 20:15 20h 30m 20
  M          
937 km 45 km/hr 03067
03511 Asansol - Patna Spec... Exp ER Oct 18 Nov 29 ASN 07:15 PNBE 14:00 6h 45m 11
S            
2S 331 km 49 km/hr 03512
03512 Patna - Asansol Spec... Exp ER Oct 18 Nov 29 PNBE 15:10 ASN 22:00 6h 50m 11
S            
2S 331 km 48 km/hr 03511
02501 Howrah - Guwahati W... SF NFR Oct 11 Nov 29 HWH 14:15 GHY 07:45 17h 30m 10
S            
2S SL 3A 2A 1A 999 km 57 km/hr 02502
03429 Malda Town - Anand V... Exp ER Nov 23 Nov 30 MLDT 09:05 ANVT 14:20 29h 15m 20
  M          
SL 3A 2A 1394 km 47 km/hr 03430
04435 Allahabad - Anand Vi... Prm NR Oct 14 Nov 30 ALD 19:00 ANVT 06:20 11h 20m 3
  M   W   F  
SL 3A 623 km 54 km/hr 04436
04436 Anand Vihar - Allaha... Prm NR Oct 13 Nov 29 ANVT 22:30 ALD 08:40 10h 10m 3
S   T   T    
SL 3A 623 km 61 km/hr 04435
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secu... Exp ECoR Nov 24 VSKP 23:00 SC 11:45 12h 45m 12
    T        
2S SL 3A 2A 699 km 54 km/hr 08500
09016 Gorakhpur - Bandra T... Prm WR Oct 13 Nov 24 GKP 07:00 BDTS 17:35 34h 35m 17
    T        
SL 3A 2A 1956 km 56 km/hr 09015
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar ... Exp ECoR Nov 21 PNBE 14:00 BBS 07:00 17h 0m 13
            S
2S SL 3A 2A 863 km 50 km/hr 08449
58873 Balaghat Nainpur NG ... Pass SECR Oct 31 BTC 17:55 NIR 21:15 3h 20m 9
S M T W T F S
76 km 22 km/hr 58874
58866 Nainpur - Balaghat N... Pass SECR Oct 31 NIR 17:30 BTC 20:35 3h 5m 9
S M T W T F S
76 km 24 km/hr 58865
02262 Kamakhya - Sealdah ... ACSF ER Oct 17 Nov 14 KYQ 20:30 SDAH 12:30 16h 0m 6
            S
3A 2A 1A 999 km 62 km/hr 02261
58869 Balaghat Nainpur NG ... Pass SECR Oct 31 BTC 13:50 NIR 16:39 2h 49m 9
S M T W T F S
76 km 27 km/hr 58870
04416 New Delhi - Barauni ... Prm NR Oct 13 Oct 30 NDLS 19:25 BJU 18:50 23h 25m 12
    T     F  
3A 2A 1157 km 49 km/hr 04415
58835 Nagpur - Chhindwara ... Pass SECR Oct 31 NGP 16:00 CWA 22:15 6h 15m 17
S M T W T F S
2S SL 147 km 23 km/hr 58836
03585 Kolkata Chitpur - Ja... Exp ER Nov 16 Nov 30 KOAA 20:05 JYG 09:30 13h 25m 13
  M          
SL 607 km 45 km/hr 03586
03586 Jaynagar - Asansol C... Exp ER Nov 17 Dec 01 JYG 12:00 ASN 22:00 10h 0m 10
    T        
SL 403 km 40 km/hr 03585
04403 Lucknow - Anand Viha... Exp NR Nov 29 LKO 06:50 ANVT 15:50 9h 0m 3
S            
2S SL 3A 479 km 53 km/hr 04404
04404 Anand Vihar - Luckno... Exp NR Nov 27 ANVT 19:35 LKO 04:40 9h 5m 3
          F  
2S SL 3A 479 km 52 km/hr 04403
01307 Akola-Narkher Specia... Exp CR Sep 16 Dec 31 AK 18:45 NRKR 23:10 4h 25m 7
S   T W T F S
2S CC 217 km 49 km/hr 01308
01308 Narkher-Akola Specia... Exp CR Sep 17 Dec 31 NRKR 04:30 AK 09:05 4h 35m 7
S M   W T F S
2S CC 217 km 47 km/hr 01307
07622 Hazur Sahib Nanded -... Exp SCR Oct 01 Dec 03 NED 21:20 PUNE 11:00 13h 40m 8
        T    
SL 3A 2A 555 km 40 km/hr 07621
00616 Tirunelveli - Chenna... Prm SR Oct 25 Oct 25 TEN 14:45 MS 04:20 13h 35m 4
S            
SL 3A 2A 775 km 57 km/hr 06092
04405 Lucknow - New Delhi ... Exp NR Nov 28 LKO 06:50 NDLS 16:00 9h 10m 3
            S
2S SL 3A 492 km 53 km/hr 04406
04406 New Delhi - Lucknow ... Exp NR Nov 28 NDLS 19:25 LKO 04:40 9h 15m 3
            S
2S SL 3A 492 km 53 km/hr 04405
05717 Katihar - Firozpur S... Exp NFR Oct 15 Nov 19 KIR 09:15 FZR 19:10 33h 55m 21
        T    
2S SL 3A 2A 1688 km 49 km/hr 05718
05718 Firozpur - Katihar S... Exp NFR Oct 16 Nov 20 FZR 22:35 KIR 11:30 36h 55m 21
          F  
2S SL 3A 2A 1688 km 45 km/hr 05717
06542 Pandharpur - Yesvant... Exp SWR Nov 24 PVR 13:35 YPR 06:20 16h 45m 12
    T     F  
SL 3A 2A 1A 881 km 52 km/hr 06541
06541 Yesvantpur – Pandhar... Exp SWR Nov 23 YPR 18:00 PVR 11:35 17h 35m 12
  M     T    
SL 3A 2A 1A 881 km 50 km/hr 06542
03102 Puri - Sealdah SF Sp... SF ER Oct 18 Nov 15 PURI 23:55 SDAH 09:20 9h 25m 7
S            
SL 3A 2A 1A 518 km 55 km/hr 03101
03101 Sealdah - Puri SF Sp... SF ER Oct 18 Nov 15 SDAH 12:35 PURI 22:00 9h 25m 7
S            
SL 3A 2A 1A 518 km 55 km/hr 03102
02838 Puri - Howrah SF (Ta... SF SER Oct 16 Nov 20 PURI 19:45 HWH 04:40 8h 55m 7
          F  
SL 3A 2A 500 km 56 km/hr 02837
02837 Howrah - Puri SF (Ta... SF SER Oct 15 Nov 19 HWH 20:40 PURI 04:10 7h 30m 7
        T    
SL 3A 2A 500 km 66 km/hr 02838
03044 Raxaul - Asansol Spe... Exp ER Oct 17 Nov 14 RXL 08:00 ASN 22:00 14h 0m 9
            S
SL 3A 2A 486 km 34 km/hr 03043
03043 Howrah - Raxaul Spec... Exp ER Oct 16 Nov 13 HWH 15:00 RXL 06:15 15h 15m 12
          F  
SL 3A 2A 686 km 44 km/hr 03044
02366 Anand Vihar - Patna ... SF ECR Nov 20 Nov 22 ANVT 18:45 PNBE 10:10 15h 25m 5
S         F  
SL 3A 2A 987 km 64 km/hr 02365
02877 Vishakapatnam - Kris... SF ECoR Nov 25 VSKP 19:00 KJM 14:00 19h 0m 11
      W     S
2S SL 3A 2A 1065 km 56 km/hr 02878
02878 Krishnarajapuram - V... SF ECoR Nov 26 KJM 17:10 VSKP 12:25 19h 15m 11
S       T    
2S SL 3A 2A 1065 km 55 km/hr 02877
05030 Shri Mata Vaishno De... Exp NER Oct 18 Nov 22 SVDK 03:45 GKP 06:45 27h 0m 10
S            
2S SL 3A 2A 1325 km 49 km/hr 05029
05029 Gorakhpur - Shri Mat... Exp NER Oct 16 Nov 20 GKP 20:55 SVDK 23:15 26h 20m 10
          F  
2S SL 3A 2A 1325 km 50 km/hr 05030
03060 New Jalpaiguri - How... SF ER Oct 22 Nov 12 NJP 12:35 HWH 22:50 10h 15m 6
        T    
SL 3A 2A 1A 566 km 55 km/hr 03059
03059 Howrah - New Jalpaig... SF ER Oct 21 Nov 11 HWH 23:55 NJP 10:10 10h 15m 6
      W      
SL 3A 2A 1A 566 km 55 km/hr 03060
02510 Kamakhya - Bangalore... Prm NFR Oct 13 Nov 24 KYQ 20:10 BNC 21:15 49h 5m 13
    T        
SL 3A 2A 2972 km 60 km/hr 02509
02509 Bangalore Cantt. - K... Prm NFR Oct 16 Nov 27 BNC 10:15 KYQ 13:30 51h 15m 13
          F  
SL 3A 2A 2972 km 57 km/hr 02510
05618 Naharlagun - Dekarga... Exp NFR Sep 10 Nov 30 NHLN 08:00 DKGN 13:30 5h 30m 9
S M T W T F S
SL 3A 2A 182 km 33 km/hr 05617
05617 Dekargaon - Naharlag... Exp NFR Sep 10 Nov 30 DKGN 14:15 NHLN 19:15 5h 0m 9
S M T W T F S
SL 3A 2A 181 km 36 km/hr 05618
02850 Secunderabad - Shali... Exp SER Oct 12 Nov 23 SC 21:40 SHM 03:00 29h 20m 19
  M          
SL 3A 2A 1577 km 53 km/hr 02849
02849 Shalimar - Secundera... Exp SER Oct 11 Nov 22 SHM 12:10 SC 15:00 26h 50m 19
S            
SL 3A 2A 1577 km 58 km/hr 02850
05968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya ... Exp NFR Nov 30 DBRG 05:00 RNY 19:30 14h 30m 26
S M   W   F  
2S 605 km 41 km/hr 05967
05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh ... Exp NFR Nov 30 RNY 05:45 DBRG 21:55 16h 10m 26
  M T   T   S
2S 605 km 37 km/hr 05968
05818 Dhubri - Alipur Duar... Exp NFR Nov 29 DBB 05:50 APDJ 08:45 2h 55m 7
S   T   T    
SL 100 km 34 km/hr 05817
05609 Guwahati - Gorakhpur... Exp NFR Oct 16 Nov 20 GHY 21:00 GKP 21:35 24h 35m 22
          F  
2S SL 3A 2A 1170 km 47 km/hr 05610
05610 Gorakhpur - Guwahati... Exp NFR Oct 17 Nov 21 GKP 23:30 GHY 23:55 24h 25m 22
            S
2S SL 3A 2A 1170 km 47 km/hr 05609
09021 Bandra T. - Jammu AC... ACSF WR Oct 12 Nov 23 BDTS 05:10 JAT 15:30 34h 20m 16
  M          
CC 3A 2A 1951 km 56 km/hr 09022
02502 Guwahati - Howrah W... SF NFR Oct 10 Nov 28 GHY 21:40 HWH 13:35 15h 55m 10
            S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A 999 km 62 km/hr 02501
05008 Howrah - Ramnagar We... Exp NER Oct 18 Nov 22 HWH 08:35 RMR 16:45 32h 10m 32
S            
2S SL 3A 2A 1463 km 45 km/hr 05007
02840 Chennai Central - Ho... Prm SER Oct 14 Nov 25 MAS 17:10 HWH 18:30 25h 20m 10
      W      
3A 2A 1661 km 65 km/hr 02839
02839 Howrah - Chennai Cen... Prm SER Oct 13 Nov 24 HWH 12:40 MAS 14:50 26h 10m 10
    T        
3A 2A 1661 km 63 km/hr 02840
03427 Malda Town - Haridwa... Exp ER Oct 19 Nov 16 MLDT 09:05 HW 14:25 29h 20m 19
  M          
SL 3A 2A 1408 km 47 km/hr 03428
03428 Haridwar - Malda Tow... Exp ER Oct 20 Nov 17 HW 16:25 MLDT 23:30 31h 5m 18
    T        
SL 3A 2A 1408 km 45 km/hr 03427
05027 Gorakhpur - Anand Vi... Prm NER Oct 12 Nov 18 GKP 20:55 ANVT 11:00 14h 5m 5
  M   W      
SL 3A 2A 749 km 53 km/hr 05028
05028 Anand Vihar - Gorakh... Prm NER Oct 13 Nov 19 ANVT 14:00 GKP 05:10 15h 10m 5
    T   T    
SL 3A 2A 749 km 49 km/hr 05027
08402 Santragachi - Puri (... Exp ECoR Nov 21 SRC 19:00 PURI 04:00 9h 0m 7
            S
SL 3A 2A 492 km 54 km/hr 08401
08401 Puri - Santragachi (... Exp ECoR Nov 20 PURI 21:25 SRC 06:30 9h 5m 7
          F  
2S SL 3A 2A 492 km 54 km/hr 08402
02841 Santragachi - Chenna... SF SER Oct 14 Nov 25 SRC 19:00 MAS 23:50 28h 50m 17
      W      
SL 3A 2A 1654 km 57 km/hr 02842
04402 Udhampur - Anand Vih... Exp NR Dec 01 UHP 14:40 ANVT 06:00 15h 20m 9
S   T     F  
2S SL 686 km 44 km/hr 04401
04401 Anand Vihar - Udhamp... Exp NR Nov 30 ANVT 21:00 UHP 11:40 14h 40m 9
  M     T   S
2S SL 686 km 46 km/hr 04402
04997 Varanasi - Bhatinda ... Exp NR Sep 21 Nov 30 BSB 21:20 BTI 18:30 21h 10m 14
  M          
2S SL 3A 1084 km 51 km/hr 04998
04998 Bhatinda - Varanasi ... Exp NR Sep 20 Nov 29 BTI 21:05 BSB 19:20 22h 15m 14
S            
2S SL 3A 1084 km 48 km/hr 04997
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam (... Prm SER Oct 10 Nov 21 HWH 17:00 ERS 06:00 37h 0m 17
            S
SL 3A 2A 2305 km 62 km/hr 02854
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah (... Prm SER Oct 13 Nov 24 ERS 08:50 HWH 23:00 38h 10m 20
    T        
SL 3A 2A 2303 km 60 km/hr 02853
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalp... Exp ECoR Nov 27 YPR 00:30 SBP 06:15 29h 45m 24
          F  
SL 3A 2A 1586 km 53 km/hr 08301
08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvant... Exp ECoR Nov 25 SBP 08:50 YPR 16:30 31h 40m 24
      W      
2S SL 3A 2A 1586 km 50 km/hr 08302
03061 Howrah - Mumbai LTT ... Exp ER Oct 20 Nov 10 HWH 08:15 LTT 00:20 40h 5m 25
    T        
2S SL 3A 2A 2142 km 53 km/hr 03062
03062 Mumbai LTT - Howrah ... Exp ER Oct 22 Nov 12 LTT 15:50 HWH 08:25 40h 35m 24
        T    
2S SL 3A 2A 2142 km 52 km/hr 03061
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna ... Exp ECoR Nov 20 BBS 15:30 PNBE 11:40 20h 10m 13
          F  
2S SL 3A 2A 863 km 42 km/hr 08450
07150 Guwahati - Secundera... Exp SCR Sep 21 Nov 02 GHY 06:15 SC 09:15 51h 0m 34
  M          
2S SL 3A 2A 2506 km 49 km/hr 07149
07149 Secunderabad - Guwah... Exp SCR Sep 18 Oct 30 SC 07:30 GHY 08:15 48h 45m 36
          F  
SL 3A 2A 2540 km 52 km/hr 07150
03130 Alipur Duar Jn - Kol... Exp ER Oct 19 Nov 16 APDJ 16:50 KOAA 08:45 15h 55m 9
  M          
SL 3A 2A 739 km 46 km/hr 03129
03129 Kolkata - AlipurDuar... Exp ER Oct 18 Nov 15 KOAA 22:45 APDJ 13:25 14h 40m 9
S            
SL 3A 2A 739 km 50 km/hr 03130
02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah ... Prm SER Oct 18 Nov 22 YPR 10:45 HWH 18:30 31h 45m 12
S            
3A 2A 1967 km 61 km/hr 02863
02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur ... Prm SER Oct 16 Nov 20 HWH 12:40 YPR 23:15 34h 35m 12
          F  
3A 2A 1967 km 56 km/hr 02864
08452 Bangalore Cantt. - B... Prm ECoR Nov 27 BNC 01:00 BBS 01:45 24h 45m 7
  M       F  
SL 3A 2A 1523 km 61 km/hr 08451
22913 Mumbai Central - New... Prm WR Oct 11 Nov 25 BCT 16:00 NDLS 07:55 15h 55m 2
S     W   F  
3A 2A 1386 km 87 km/hr 22914
22914 New Delhi - Mumbai C... Prm WR Oct 12 Nov 26 NDLS 14:50 BCT 06:55 16h 5m 2
  M     T   S
3A 2A 1386 km 86 km/hr 22913
06336 Kochuveli – Guwahati... Exp SR Jan 24 KCVL 12:00 GHY 08:15 68h 15m 55
S            
SL 3627 km 53 km/hr 06335
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli... Exp SR Jan 27 GHY 23:25 KCVL 22:30 71h 5m 55
      W      
SL 3627 km 51 km/hr 06336
04801 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer ... Exp ER Dec 30 JU 16:45 JSM 22:20 5h 35m 9
      W      
SL 3A 2A 300 km 53 km/hr 04802
04802 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur ... Exp ER Dec 30 JSM 00:45 JU 07:00 6h 15m 9
      W      
SL 3A 2A 300 km 48 km/hr 04801
04411 Delhi-Sh. Mata Vaish... Prm NR Oct 01 Nov 28 DLI 23:05 SVDK 12:15 13h 10m 7
  M     T   S
SL 3A 654 km 49 km/hr 04412
04412 Sh.Mata Vaishno Devi... Prm NR Oct 02 Nov 29 SVDK 20:15 DLI 10:15 14h 0m 7
S   T     F  
SL 3A 654 km 46 km/hr 04411
07323 Chennai Central - Hu... Exp SWR Nov 30 MAS 13:45 UBL 05:25 15h 40m 16
    T   T    
SL 3A 2A 704 km 44 km/hr 07324
07324 Hubli - Chennai Cent... Exp SWR Nov 30 UBL 20:20 MAS 11:00 14h 40m 17
  M   W      
SL 3A 2A 704 km 47 km/hr 07323
04409 New Delhi - SVDK Kat... ACExp NR Oct 02 Oct 30 NDLS 07:50 SVDK 20:20 12h 30m 7
    T     F  
CC Ex 654 km 52 km/hr 04410
08451 Bhubaneshwar - Banga... Prm ECoR Nov 25 BBS 22:50 BNC 22:40 23h 50m 7
      W     S
SL 3A 2A 1523 km 63 km/hr 08452
09015 Bandra T. - Gorakhpu... Prm WR Oct 11 Nov 22 BDTS 05:10 GKP 14:40 33h 30m 17
S            
SL 3A 2A 1956 km 58 km/hr 09016
09309 Kochuveli - Indore S... SF WR Oct 16 Nov 27 KCVL 11:00 INDB 07:25 44h 25m 31
          F  
SL 3A 2A 2292 km 51 km/hr 09310
09310 Indore - Kochuveli S... SF WR Oct 13 Nov 24 INDB 21:05 KCVL 19:10 46h 5m 31
    T        
SL 3A 2A 2292 km 49 km/hr 09309
04923 Gorakhpur - Chandiga... Exp NR Sep 18 Nov 27 GKP 22:10 CDG 14:25 16h 15m 6
          F  
2S SL 3A 2A 1A 915 km 56 km/hr 04924
04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhp... Exp NR Sep 17 Nov 26 CDG 23:15 GKP 17:30 18h 15m 6
        T    
2S SL 3A 2A 1A 915 km 50 km/hr 04923
09807 Kota - Hazrat Nizamu... SF WCR Nov 25 KOTA 21:10 NZM 04:25 7h 15m 9
S M T W T F S
SL 3A 2A 458 km 63 km/hr 09808
09808 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... SF WCR Nov 26 NZM 05:15 KOTA 13:15 8h 0m 9
S M T W T F S
SL 3A 2A 458 km 57 km/hr 09807
02266 Anand Vihar - Seald... Prm ER Oct 18 Nov 15 ANVT 18:45 SDAH 16:40 21h 55m 5
S            
3A 2A 1446 km 65 km/hr 02265
02265 Sealdah - Anand Viha... Prm ER Oct 17 Nov 14 SDAH 15:20 ANVT 13:45 22h 25m 5
            S
3A 2A 1446 km 64 km/hr 02266
04413 Lucknow - New Delhi ... ACExp NR Oct 02 Nov 29 LKO 21:30 NDLS 06:20 8h 50m 4
S   T     F  
CC Ex 492 km 55 km/hr 04414
04414 New Delhi - Lucknow ... ACExp NR Oct 01 Nov 28 NDLS 21:40 LKO 06:30 8h 50m 4
  M     T   S
CC Ex 492 km 55 km/hr 04413
00619 Chennai Central - Sa... Prm SR Oct 16 Oct 16 MAS 17:10 SRC 19:00 25h 50m 10
          F  
SL 3A 2A 1654 km 64 km/hr 00620
02729 Pune-Hazur Sahib Nan... Exp SCR Oct 04 Dec 06 PUNE 21:35 NED 10:00 12h 25m 11
S            
SL 3A 2A 663 km 53 km/hr 02730
04735 Bikaner - Haridwar S... Exp NWR Oct 16 Nov 20 BKN 19:45 HW 10:25 14h 40m 14
          F  
SL 3A 2A 696 km 47 km/hr 04736
04736 Haridwar - Bikaner S... Exp NWR Oct 17 Nov 21 HW 19:50 BKN 09:40 13h 50m 14
            S
SL 3A 2A 696 km 50 km/hr 04735
04765 Hanumangarh - SriGan... Pass NWR Dec 31 HMH 07:00 SGNR 08:35 1h 35m 8
S M T W T F S
67 km 42 km/hr 04766
04766 SriGanganagar - Hanu... Pass NWR Dec 31 SGNR 04:45 HMH 06:00 1h 15m 3
S M T W T F S
67 km 53 km/hr 04765
04767 Hanumangarh - SriGan... Pass NWR Dec 31 HMH 14:30 SGNR 16:15 1h 45m 8
S M T W T F S
67 km 38 km/hr 04768
04768 SriGanganagar - Han... Pass NWR Dec 31 SGNR 10:55 HMH 12:25 1h 30m 8
S M T W T F S
67 km 44 km/hr 04767
04769 Hanumangarh - Shri G... Pass NWR Nov 20 HMH 17:40 SGNR 19:30 1h 50m 8
S M T W T F S
67 km 36 km/hr 04770
04770 Shri Ganganagar - Ha... Pass NWR Nov 20 SGNR 15:35 HMH 17:10 1h 35m 8
S M T W T F S
67 km 42 km/hr 04769
04851 Merta Road - Churu S... DEMU NWR Dec 31 MTD 06:40 CUR 13:15 6h 35m 25
S M T W T F S
240 km 36 km/hr 04852
04852 Churu - Merta Road S... DEMU NWR Dec 31 CUR 15:40 MTD 22:00 6h 20m 25
S M T W T F S
240 km 37 km/hr 04851
05941 Kolkata Chitpur - Di... Exp NFR Oct 13 Nov 24 KOAA 07:40 DBRG 18:00 34h 20m 21
    T        
2S SL 3A 2A 1535 km 44 km/hr 05942
05725 New Jalpaiguri - New... Exp NFR Nov 30 NJP 09:50 NCB 13:45 3h 55m 5
S M T W T F S
SL 126 km 32 km/hr 05726
05726 New Cooch Behar - Ne... Exp NFR Nov 30 NCB 16:45 NJP 20:15 3h 30m 5
S M T W T F S
SL 126 km 35 km/hr 05725
05817 Alipur Duar - Dhubri... Exp NFR Nov 29 APDJ 15:55 DBB 19:05 3h 10m 7
S   T     F  
SL 100 km 31 km/hr 05818
09627 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai ... SF NWR Oct 10 Nov 25 AII 05:45 DEE 11:30 5h 45m 12
  M   W     S
2S CC 373 km 64 km/hr 09628
09628 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... SF NWR Oct 10 Nov 25 DEE 16:10 AII 22:05 5h 55m 12
  M   W     S
2S CC 373 km 63 km/hr 09627
09761 SriGanganagar - Sura... Pass NWR Dec 31 SGNR 04:20 SOG 07:05 2h 45m 10
S M T W T F S
137 km 49 km/hr 09762
09762 Suratgarh - SriGanga... Pass NWR Dec 31 SOG 20:05 SGNR 23:05 3h 0m 15
S M T W T F S
137 km 45 km/hr 09761
04410 Shri Mata Vaishno De... ACExp NR Oct 01 Oct 29 SVDK 05:40 NDLS 17:00 11h 20m 7
  M     T    
CC Ex 654 km 57 km/hr 04409
02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya A... ACSF ER Oct 17 Nov 14 SDAH 00:30 KYQ 19:00 18h 30m 6
            S
3A 2A 1A 999 km 54 km/hr 02262
05942 Dibrugarh - Kolkata ... Exp NFR Oct 11 Nov 22 DBRG 22:00 KOAA 06:15 32h 15m 21
S            
2S SL 3A 2A 1534 km 47 km/hr 05941
58864 Nainpur - Balaghat N... Pass SECR Oct 31 NIR 12:50 BTC 16:35 3h 45m 9
S M T W T F S
76 km 20 km/hr 58865
58840 Nainpur-Chhindwara-N... Pass SECR Oct 31 NIR 02:30 NGP 15:30 13h 0m 36
S M T W T F S
2S SL 288 km 22 km/hr 58839
02503 Kamakhya - Anand Vih... ACExp NFR Oct 14 Nov 25 KYQ 10:00 ANVT 20:50 34h 50m 8
      W      
3A 2A 1900 km 54 km/hr 02504
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakh... ACExp NFR Oct 16 Nov 27 ANVT 05:15 KYQ 19:30 38h 15m 8
          F  
3A 2A 1927 km 50 km/hr 02503
09013 Mumbai Central - Luc... Prm WR Oct 15 Nov 19 BCT 20:35 LJN 20:35 24h 0m 8
        T    
3A 2A 1519 km 63 km/hr 09014
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur SF ... SF NWR Dec 31 JP 06:15 UDZ 13:15 7h 0m 9
S M T W T F S
2S CC 3A 2A 436 km 62 km/hr 09722
58863 Balaghat Nainpur NG ... Pass SECR Oct 31 BTC 00:40 NIR 03:45 3h 5m 5
S M T W T F S
76 km 24 km/hr 58864
58867 Balaghat - Nainpur N... Pass SECR Oct 31 BTC 09:50 NIR 13:00 3h 10m 9
S M T W T F S
76 km 24 km/hr 58868
02512 Kamakhya - Pune SF S... SF NFR Nov 23 KYQ 22:05 PUNE 02:45 52h 40m 22
  M          
SL 3A 2A 2632 km 49 km/hr 02511
02511 Pune - Kamakhya SF S... SF NFR Nov 26 PUNE 10:30 KYQ 15:25 52h 55m 22
        T    
2S SL 3A 2A 2632 km 49 km/hr 02512
04422 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... Prm NR Oct 14 Nov 25 NZM 21:35 BDTS 16:35 19h 0m 5
S     W      
3A 2A 1A 1367 km 71 km/hr 04421
02533 Gorakhpur - Bandra T... Prm NER Oct 15 Nov 19 GKP 07:00 BDTS 17:35 34h 35m 21
        T    
SL 3A 2A 1956 km 56 km/hr 02534
02534 Bandra Terminus - Go... Prm NER Oct 17 Nov 21 BDTS 05:10 GKP 14:40 33h 30m 21
            S
SL 3A 2A 1956 km 58 km/hr 02533
09014 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ... Prm WR Oct 16 Nov 20 LJN 22:45 BCT 23:25 24h 40m 8
          F  
3A 2A 1519 km 61 km/hr 09013
01422 Panvel - Diva Specia... Pass CR Oct 01 Jan 31 PNVL 21:15 DIVA 22:00 0h 45m 5
S M T W T F S
26 km 34 km/hr 01421
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra ... ACSF WR Oct 13 Nov 24 JAT 23:15 BDTS 07:35 32h 20m 16
    T        
CC 3A 2A 1951 km 60 km/hr 09021
58868 Nainpur - Balaghat N... Pass SECR Oct 31 NIR 00:05 BTC 03:00 2h 55m 5
S M T W T F S
2S SL 76 km 26 km/hr 58867
09722 Udaipur - Jaipur SF ... SF NWR Dec 31 UDZ 15:05 JP 22:05 7h 0m 9
S M T W T F S
2S CC 3A 436 km 62 km/hr 09721
10002 Satpura Express (NG) Exp SECR Oct 31 NIR 09:35 BTC 12:10 2h 35m 4
S M T W T F S
FC 76 km 29 km/hr 10001
58865 Balaghat - Nainpur N... Pass SECR Oct 31 BTC 05:00 NIR 08:05 3h 5m 9
S M T W T F S
2S SL 76 km 24 km/hr 58866
58870 Nainpur - Balaghat N... Pass SECR Oct 31 NIR 04:10 BTC 07:30 3h 20m 9
S M T W T F S
2S SL 76 km 22 km/hr 58871
58871 Balaghat - Nainpur N... Pass SECR Oct 31 BTC 20:45 NIR 23:50 3h 5m 8
S M T W T F S
2S SL 76 km 24 km/hr 58870
55055 Kaptanganj - Gorakhp... Pass NER Dec 31 CPJ 12:15 GKP 14:30 2h 15m 4
S M T W T F S
39 km 17 km/hr 55056
55056 Gorakhpur - Kaptang... Pass NER Dec 31 GKP 09:45 CPJ 10:45 1h 0m 4
S M T W T F S
39 km 38 km/hr 55055
01421 Diva - Panvel Specia... Pass CR Oct 01 Jan 31 DIVA 20:25 PNVL 21:05 0h 40m 5
S M T W T F S
26 km 38 km/hr 01422
01655 Pune - Jabalpur Week... SF WCR Nov 24 PUNE 10:45 JBP 06:15 19h 30m 11
    T        
SL 3A 2A 1050 km 53 km/hr 01656
01656 Jabalpur - Pune Week... SF WCR Nov 23 JBP 09:00 PUNE 04:05 19h 5m 11
  M          
SL 3A 2A 1050 km 55 km/hr 01655
01711 Mumbai CST - Jabalpu... SF WCR Nov 28 CSTM 11:05 JBP 05:10 18h 5m 12
            S
SL 3A 2A 994 km 54 km/hr 01712
01712 Jabalpur - Mumbai LT... SF WCR Nov 25 JBP 22:15 LTT 14:50 16h 35m 14
      W      
SL 3A 2A 976 km 58 km/hr 01711
01713 Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ... SF WCR Nov 26 LTT 16:40 HBJ 07:20 14h 40m 9
        T    
SL 3A 2A 816 km 55 km/hr 01714
01714 Bhopal Habibganj - M... SF WCR Nov 27 HBJ 15:20 CSTM 06:15 14h 55m 10
          F  
SL 3A 2A 833 km 55 km/hr 01713
02730 Hazur Sahib Nanded -... Exp SCR Oct 03 Dec 05 NED 20:50 PUNE 09:20 12h 30m 11
            S
SL 3A 2A 663 km 53 km/hr 02729
04421 Bandra T. - Hazrat N... Prm NR Oct 15 Nov 26 BDTS 23:55 NZM 19:05 19h 10m 5
  M     T    
3A 2A 1A 1367 km 71 km/hr 04422
05061 Gorakhpur - Barhni S... Exp NER Dec 31 GKP 06:50 BNY 10:40 3h 50m 3
            S
113 km 29 km/hr 05062
05062 Barhni - Gorakhpur S... Exp NER Dec 31 BNY 16:30 GKP 19:45 3h 15m 3
            S
113 km 34 km/hr 05061
05105 Gorakhpur - Basti Sp... Exp NER Dec 31 GKP 11:20 BST 12:55 1h 35m 2
  M T W T F S
63 km 40 km/hr 05106
05106 Basti - Gorakhpur Sp... Exp NER Dec 31 BST 13:40 GKP 15:35 1h 55m 2
  M T W T F S
63 km 33 km/hr 05105
05613 Jhalawar City - Kota... Pass WCR Dec 01 JLWC 06:00 KOTA 08:05 2h 5m 9
S M T W T F S
97 km 46 km/hr 05614
05614 Kota Jn - Jhalawar C... Pass WCR Nov 30 KOTA 19:10 JLWC 21:30 2h 20m 6
S M T W T F S
97 km 41 km/hr 05613
07621 Pune - Hazur Sahib N... Exp SCR Oct 02 Dec 04 PUNE 19:55 NED 09:25 13h 30m 8
          F  
SL 3A 2A 555 km 41 km/hr 07622
04921 Saharanpur - Ambala ... MEMU NR Nov 30 SRE 04:45 UMB 06:30 1h 45m 11
S M T W T F S
81 km 46 km/hr 04922
04922 Ambala Cantt - Sahar... MEMU NR Nov 30 UMB 20:45 SRE 22:40 1h 55m 11
S M T W T F S
81 km 42 km/hr 04921
04925 Chandigarh - Ludhian... Pass NR Nov 30 CDG 13:00 LDH 15:25 2h 25m 8
S M T W T F S
112 km 46 km/hr 04926
04926 Ludhiana - Chandigar... Pass NR Nov 30 LDH 09:00 CDG 12:10 3h 10m 8
S M T W T F S
112 km 35 km/hr 04925
04991 Pathankot - Jammu Ta... DEMU NR Nov 30 PTK 14:40 JAT 17:10 2h 30m 13
  M T W T F  
100 km 39 km/hr 04992
04992 Jammu Tawi - Pathank... DEMU NR Nov 30 JAT 09:50 PTK 12:10 2h 20m 13
  M T W T F  
100 km 42 km/hr 04991
00618 Thiruvananthapuram -... Prm SR Oct 18 Oct 25 TVC 21:15 MAS 10:00 12h 45m 6
S            
SL 3A 2A 896 km 70 km/hr 00617
06092 Chennai Egmore - Tir... Exp SR Oct 20 Oct 20 MS 22:45 TEN 12:30 13h 45m 9
    T        
SL 3A 2A 650 km 47 km/hr 00616
06093 Chennai Central - Th... SF SR Oct 23 Oct 23 MAS 15:15 TVC 06:30 15h 15m 13
          F  
SL 3A 2A 919 km 60 km/hr
05102 Delhi - Chhapra Jans... Exp NER Oct 19 Nov 23 DLI 13:55 CPR 10:55 21h 0m 8
  M          
953 km 45 km/hr 05101
05101 Chhapra - Delhi Jans... Exp NER Oct 18 Nov 22 CPR 16:00 DLI 11:55 19h 55m 8
S            
953 km 47 km/hr 05102
58841 Nagpur Ramakona NG P... Pass SECR Oct 31 MIB 17:45 RMO 22:20 4h 35m 16
S M T W T F S
87 km 19 km/hr 58842
06743 Salem - Karur Passen... Pass SR Sep 16 Nov 30 SA 11:30 KRR 13:30 2h 0m 8
S M T W T F S
86 km 42 km/hr 06744
06744 Karur - Salem Passen... Pass SR Sep 16 Nov 30 KRR 14:40 SA 16:40 2h 0m 8
S M T W T F S
86 km 42 km/hr 06743
08611 Ranchi - Jaynagar Sp... Exp SER Oct 14 Nov 25 RNC 05:45 JYG 21:10 15h 25m 14
      W      
SL 3A 605 km 39 km/hr 08612
08612 Jaynagar - Ranchi Sp... Exp SER Oct 14 Nov 25 JYG 22:45 RNC 14:15 15h 30m 14
      W      
SL 3A 605 km 39 km/hr 08611
02876 Puri - Hatia Garibra... GR SER Oct 17 Nov 21 PURI 18:20 HTE 11:20 17h 0m 12
            S
3A 727 km 42 km/hr 02875
73201 Bakhtiyarpur - Danap... DEMU ECR Nov 30 BKP 23:15 DNR 00:45 1h 30m 5
  M T W     S
55 km 36 km/hr 73202
73202 Danapur - Bakhtiyarp... DEMU ECR Nov 30 DNR 02:10 BKP 04:05 1h 55m 5
  M T W     S
55 km 28 km/hr 73201
73377 Koderma - Gaya DEMU ... DEMU ECR Nov 30 KQR 22:45 GAYA 01:15 2h 30m 5
      W      
76 km 30 km/hr 73378
73378 Gaya - Koderma DEMU ... DEMU ECR Nov 30 GAYA 22:10 KQR 00:30 2h 20m 5
      W      
76 km 32 km/hr 73377
75205 Barauni - Bakhtiyarp... DEMU ECR Nov 30 BJU 21:40 BKP 23:12 1h 32m 5
    T W     S
65 km 42 km/hr 75206
75206 Bakhtiyarpur - Barau... DEMU ECR Nov 30 BKP 23:30 BJU 01:20 1h 50m 5
    T W     S
65 km 35 km/hr 75205
04805 Alwar - Khairthal Ex... Exp NWR Dec 31 AWR 12:55 KRH 13:20 0h 25m 1
S M T W T F S
27 km 65 km/hr 04806
04806 Khairthal - Alwar Ex... Exp NWR Dec 31 KRH 13:45 AWR 14:15 0h 30m 1
S M T W T F S
27 km 54 km/hr 04805
Scroll to Top

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.

[blogger]

MKRdezign

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.
Javascript DisablePlease Enable Javascript To See All Widget